Tender for Fuse, Drop out fuse set of three, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse, Drop out fuse set of three, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #13) in Sirohi, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816716 | Ref ID: 131793387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84500.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of maint store, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of maint store, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fuse, Drop out fuse set of three, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131793387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816716

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drop out fuse set of three
BOQ Title: supply of maint store, Distribution Transformer, 1 Phase, Up to and including 100 kVA ISI marked to IS 1180 (Part 1)
Item Title: Fuse
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:11 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84500
BOQ Title: supply of maint store
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-Aminoantipyrine, Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Hydroxynaphthol Blue, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Ferroin indicator solution, Shaker Incubator, 4-channel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections