Tender for Fuse and MCB Testing Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The GATI SHAKTI VISHWAVIDYALAYA (GSV), GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuse and MCB Testing Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316504 | Ref ID: 137038991). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47500.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instruments for Electrical Switchgear and Protection Lab, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Motor Protection Circuit Break... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instruments for Electrical Switchgear and Protection Lab, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Motor Protection Circuit Break... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Fuse and MCB Testing Trainer Kit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137038991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Appendix 8 for Tech Specs
BOQ Title: Instruments for Electrical Switchgear and Protection Lab, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854 Motor Protection Circuit Break...
Item Title: Fuse and MCB Testing Trainer Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-03-2026 6:33 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47500
BOQ Title: Instruments for Electrical Switchgear and Protection Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Cleanroom Sticky Mat, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections