Tender for Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Ce...

The ELECTRONICS TEST & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE (ETDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 7 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6836435 | Ref ID: 129088027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20087.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Qty: 7

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129088027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6836435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20087

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Furniture for IT LABS, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-10-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20087
BOQ Title: Furniture for IT LABS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: item1 Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Marking Cones, BOD Incubator, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Sofas (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Sutures (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Muffle Furnace, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections