Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Furnishing Work in Train Set Coaches at Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur for 12 Months.
Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025
Deadline: 16 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132670947
Notice Ref. No.: 40-GKP-MWS-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18573344.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 242900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of Removal, Provisioning, Installation and Commissioning of Rubber Floor Cover as per scope of work S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-Removal, Provisioning, Installation and Commissioning of Floor Board with proper fixing Alignment as per scope of work (Including GST @ 18%) 10305568.00 Rs. 01 001 728.00 Sqm 14156.00 10305568.00 AT Par 10305568.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18573344.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER CEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2025 17:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242900.00
Notice Documents
labourlawcompliancecertificate.pdf
GCC_April-2022correcteduptodate.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_8ACS-8.pdf
ClarificationregardingAnnexure-V.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections