Tender for Furan Analysis (Hplc) Test Kit, Qty: 1

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Furan Analysis (Hplc) Test Kit, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5892407 | Ref ID: 115416482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6348400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 107600.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Furan Analysis (Hplc) Test Kit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115416482

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5892407

Tender Value: ₹ 6348400

Tender EMD: ₹ 107600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Furan analysis (HPLC) test Kit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 26-02-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 26-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 107600
GeMARPTS Searched: High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, high performance power supplies, High performance Thin Layer Chromatography (HPTLC), HPLC Columns (High pressure liquid chromatography), Lead Acid Batteries for Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance as per IS 14257:2019, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections