Tender for Fur buffing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR (SKUAST), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fur buffing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6700675 | Ref ID: 127302337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Turnkey Basis for Establishment of Fur Processing Unit, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Turnkey Basis for Establishment of Fur Processing Unit, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fur buffing machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127302337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6700675

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification Document attached
BOQ Title: Turnkey Basis for Establishment of Fur Processing Unit, Construction and Demolition waste processing unit
Item Title: Fur buffing machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-09-2025 10:40 AM
End Date: 21-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: TURNKEY BASIS FOR ESTABLISHMENT OF FUR PROCESSING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Construction and Demolition waste processing unit, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), Executive Table (V3), DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Alarm Annunciator unit, Computer Table (V2), Switch Fuse Unit, Driver Display Unit, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2), Thyristor Powe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections