Tender for Funnel stand, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #1)

The RAJIV GANDHI CENTRE FOR AQUACULTURE (RGCA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel stand, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #1) in Nagapattinam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791054 | Ref ID: 145659773).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Funnel stand, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145659773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tarson 141010
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumables, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as
Item Title: Funnel stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Laboratory Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Funnel stand funnel stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Funnel, Funnel Plastic, Cloth Dryer Stand, Speaker Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Bottle Stand, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Coat Stand Searched String: Funnel stand funnel stand, Metal Stora...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections