Tender for Funnel Plastic, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel Plastic, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6573241 | Ref ID: 124506734).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasil Scientific only, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasil Scientific only, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Funnel Plastic, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124506734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6573241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 50 mm
BOQ Title: Glasil Scientific only, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220
Item Title: Funnel Plastic
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Glasil Scientific only
GeMARPTS Searched: Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, scouring pads, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 7809 (Part 3 / Section 1), Marking Cones, Plastic Crates for Fruits and Vegetable (V2) conforming to IS 15532, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections