Tender for Funnel Medium, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel Medium, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949795 | Ref ID: 147734222).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscllaneous Items, Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscllaneous Items, Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Funnel Medium, Qty: 1 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147734222

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUNNEL MEDIUM
BOQ Title: Miscllaneous Items, Computer Table (V3)
BOQ Title: Miscllaneous Items, Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Funnel Medium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Miscllaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Spades as per IS 4595, mugs stainless steel single double walled with double wall moulded handle, Potter tool kit, Chapati/Dosa Griddle (Tawa), Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, Pick Axe as per IS 273, Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriver tool Set(ONGC), Hand Held Bru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections