Tender for Funnel for Hydraulic Fluid Filling, Qty: 5

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel for Hydraulic Fluid Filling, Qty: 5 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6268964 | Ref ID: 119679102).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Fluid as per Military Standard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Fluid as per Military Standard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Funnel for Hydraulic Fluid Filling, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119679102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6268964

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FUNNEL FOR HYDRAULIC FLUID FILLING
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 23-05-2025 5:37 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Fluid as per Military Standard, Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical services disaster body pouches, Automotive Hydraulic Brake Fluid as per IS 8654, Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for filling Sand (V3) ISI marked to IS 14252...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections