Tender for Funnel Diameter, Qty: 1960 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel Diameter, Qty: 1960 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5689630 | Ref ID: 111608650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Pressurized Evacuated Tube Collector System, CADAVER STORAGE TANK Metal Frame Funnel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Pressurized Evacuated Tube Collector System, CADAVER STORAGE TANK Metal Frame Funnel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Funnel Diameter, Qty: 1960 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111608650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5689630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4 inch
BOQ Title: Non Pressurized Evacuated Tube Collector System, CADAVER STORAGE TANK Metal Frame Funnel
Item Title: Funnel Diameter
Item Quantity: 1960
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2024 2:46 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000000
BOQ Title: Non Pressurized Evacuated Tube Collector System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Funnel Diameter Funnel, Classroom Chairs, funnel stand, Funnel Plastic- IS:7374, Roti Making Machine, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)), Large Outer Diameter Casing Pipes (Petroleum Industry), Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Magnetic Oil Gauge for 300 Diameter conservat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections