Tender for Funnel 5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Funnel 5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948317 | Ref ID: 147720414).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Funnel 5, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147720414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Funnel 5
BOQ Title: Lp of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3)
BOQ Title: Lp of Naval Store Items, Cleaning Duster (V3)
Item Title: Funnel 5
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF NAVAL STORE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Mild Steel Sheet, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, shoes school pvc boys girls, Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573 Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections