Tender for Functional Trainer Synergy 360, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional Trainer Synergy 360, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #11) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447529 | Ref ID: 122614638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18439.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Functional Trainer Synergy 360, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122614638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUNCTIONAL TRAINER SYNERGY 360
SPECIFICATION MUST HAVE BELTS AND PULLEYS 7X19 STRAND CONSTRUCTION LUBRICATED NYLON COATED CABLE 4 1 2 INCH 11CM AND 6 INCH 15CM DIAMETER FIBERGLASS IMPREGNATED NYLON PULLEYS FEATURE SEALED BEARINGS
FRAME DESCRIPTION MUST BE 11 GAUGE STEEL FRAME THAT COULD ENSURE MAXIMUM STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY EACH FRAME SHOULD HAVE AN ELECTROSTATIC POWER COAT FINISH WHICH COULD ENSURE MAXIMUM ADHESION AND DURABILITY
MUST HAVE FULL FRONT OPTIONAL AND BACK SHROUDS AND PULLEYS COVERS MUST HAVE WEIGHT PLATES AND GUIDE RODS SOLID STEEL WEIGHT PLATES TOP WEIGHT PLATE SHOULD BE FITTED WITH SELF LUBRICATING BUSHINGS
MUST HAVE MINIMUM 7 16 INCH 11MM DIAMETER WEIGHT SELECTOR PIN THAT COULD MAGNETICALLY LOCKS IN PLACE AND MUST BE CONNECTED TO STACK TO PREVENT LOSS INCREMENTAL WEIGHT SYSTEM SHOULD BE INTEGRATED ON TOP PLATE.
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments, Abdominal bench
Item Title: Functional Trainer Synergy 360
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18439
BOQ Title: Gym Equieptments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections