Tender for Functional testing for data transmission accuracy, along ...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional testing for data transmission accuracy, along with integration at data centre, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #9) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7592605 | Ref ID: 142581564). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 460500.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Replacement ReInstallation Maintenance Upgradation Testing of HIS stations at Ramganga Org, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Digital Data Logger Level Tran... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Replacement ReInstallation Maintenance Upgradation Testing of HIS stations at Ramganga Org, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Digital Data Logger Level Tran... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Functional testing for data transmission accuracy, along with integration at data centre, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142581564

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7592605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 460500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional testing for data transmission, accuracy, along with integration at data centre at Lucknow through GSM, GPRS communication network complete including annual charges for GSM, GPRS communication, cloud storage, server charges as required for uninterrupted data transmission of the all HIS sites.
BOQ Title: Supply Replacement ReInstallation Maintenance Upgradation Testing of HIS stations at Ramganga Org, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial Digital Data Logger Level Tran...
Item Title: Functional testing for data transmission accuracy, along with integration at data centre
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-06-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 460500
BOQ Title: Supply Replacement ReInstallation Maintenance Upgradation Testing of HIS stations at Ramganga Org

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections