Tender for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 604 No, (BOQ Item #132)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 604 No, (BOQ Item #132) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035829 | Ref ID: 132801149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 212.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Bid 18, ECG Electrode Gel (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Bid 18, ECG Electrode Gel (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Functional Knee Support, Qty: 604 No, (BOQ Item #132)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132801149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 212

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Surgical
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Bid 18, ECG Electrode Gel (V2)
Item Title: Functional Knee Support
Item Quantity: 604
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 7:04 PM
End Date: 17-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 212
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ BID 18

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections