Tender for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984079 | Ref ID: 131782047).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med New 11, Spinal Support category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med New 11, Spinal Support Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Functional Knee Support, Qty: 60 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131782047

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per mention
BOQ Title: Med New 11, Spinal Support
Item Title: Functional Knee Support
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 20-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED NEW 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Functional Knee Support Functional Trainer, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Knee Hammer, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee CPM, Ladders as per IS 3696, Knee Hammer (V2), Knee CPM (V2), Spinal Support, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Searched String: Hyoscine Bromide 20mg/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections