Tender for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional Knee Support, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #80) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555113 | Ref ID: 124722642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27323.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bidding, Azithromycin Oral Liquid category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bidding, Azithromycin Oral Liquid Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Functional Knee Support, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124722642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27323

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUNCTIONAL KNEE SUPPORT
BOQ Title: Boq Bidding, Azithromycin Oral Liquid
Item Title: Functional Knee Support
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2025 8:00 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 27323
BOQ Title: BOQ BIDDING
GeMARPTS Searched: swab, Sports Abdominal Guard, Professional Large Format Display, Belt Trainer Searched String: Functional Knee support Functional Trainer, Revolving Chair (V4), Knee Hammer, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Knee CPM, Knee Hammer (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Knee CPM (V2), Ladders as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections