Tender for Functional knee support, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #53)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Functional knee support, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #53) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225183 | Ref ID: 136014283).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 30 Surg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 30 Surg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Functional knee support, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136014283

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Functional knee support
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 30 Surg, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Functional knee support
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 30 SURG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bandage Plaster of Paris 10 cm x 3 metres POP Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Non Woven Bandage Roll Conforming to IS 16660 Searched String: Bandage Plaster of Paris 15 cm x 3 metresPOP Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Crepe Bandage Conforming to IS 46...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections