Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Function Works, Providing Function Arrangements such as Arabian Tent, Side Wall, Spreading Red Synthetic Matt for the Independence Day Function on 15.08.2026 at Chennai Collectorate Campus, Rajaji Sal...
Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145937517
Notice Ref. No.: TNPWD/01-01/DB/2026-2027
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 9800
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Function Works, Providing Function Arrangements such as Arabian Tent, Side Wall, Spreading Red Synthetic Matt for the Independence Day Function on 15.08.2026 at Chennai Collectorate Campus, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 01
Providing Function arrangements such as Arabian Tent, Side wall, Spreading Red Synthetic matt for the Independence day function on 15.08.2026 at Chennai Collectorate Campus, Rajaji Salai, Chennai 01
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Buildings (C and M) Circle 1, PWD, Chennai||B (C and M) North Presidency Divn., PWD, Chennai
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 800
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections