Tender for Function Generator 200 KHz, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #94)

The DIRECTORATE OF INDUSTRIAL TRAINING (DIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Function Generator 200 KHz, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #94) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839568 | Ref ID: 146094686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Training of Tools and Equipment for Electrician Trade, C Clamps as per IS 9181 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Training of Tools and Equipment for Electrician Trade, C Clamps as per IS 9181 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Function Generator 200 KHz, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146094686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Training of Tools and Equipment for Electrician Trade, C Clamps as per IS 9181 Cold Chisel as per IS 402 Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS ...
Item Title: Function Generator 200 KHz
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Training of Tools and Equipment for Electrician Trade
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 2) Searched String: RCCB 30 m amps water baths, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Vacuum Oven, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Recirculating chiller Searched String: Fuses Glass Cylindrical Fuses, HRC (High Rupturing Capacity) Fuse Conforming to IS/IEC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections