Tender for Fun Agility Basic Tunnel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fun Agility Basic Tunnel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877324 | Ref ID: 146674389).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of equipment for the new park at Kataribagh, Garden Bench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of equipment for the new park at Kataribagh, Garden Bench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fun Agility Basic Tunnel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146674389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877324

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fun Agility Basic Tunnel
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of equipment for the new park at Kataribagh, Garden Bench
Item Title: Fun Agility Basic Tunnel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 11:10 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of equipment for the new park at Kataribagh
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Wooden Podium, Tool Kit for Sanitation Equipment - Mathura - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Fountain Pens (V2), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Electronic Weighing Scales, Manual Winches, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections