Tender for Fully Built Basic Life Support 8 Nos of Ambulance (Van of...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Built Basic Life Support 8 Nos of Ambulance (Van of the Size of Eeco-Shell Type)- Ac Petrol Propelled Vehicle as Per Cmvr Norms (Appendix A in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_UTL_2868_2 | Ref ID: 113850411). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Fully Built Basic Life Support 8 Nos of Ambulance (Van of the Size of Eeco-Shell Type)- Ac Petrol Propelled Vehicle as Per Cmvr Norms (Appendix A

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113850411

Notice Ref. No.: LD-08014/438/2024-DHS-UT-LKS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully built Basic Life support 8 Nos of Ambulance (Van of the size of EECO-Shell type)- AC Petrol Propelled vehicle as per CMVR Norms (Appendix A)
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Medical and Health Department-UTL||Director-DMHS-UTL
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections