Tender for Fully Automatic Washing Machine

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Washing Machine in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91255343 | Ref ID: 118784164).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fully Automatic Washing Machine

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118784164

Notice Ref. No.: 91255343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automatic Washing Machine with drier with following specifications: single phase, 50 Hz, 23 0 Volt, technology: inverter type, BEE star rating, 5-star, Front Load, material of washer Drum, stainless Steel co mplete of make: IFB/LG or Bosch only. Washer Dryer Refresher Description : Net Weight -76 kg, Dimensions (W x D x H mm ) 598x667x875, Capacity(kg)-10/7/3, RPM-1400, Front Load, Anti Allergen, Refresh, spin dry spin Hig h low voltage protection, Auto imbalance Vibration Control, Auto restart, Dry Program options- Cupboard Dry, Ir on Dry, Gentle Dry, Eco Dry, Time Dry.4 year machine warranty+10 year Motor Warranty +10 year Spares Supp ort Included Components. The item with above specification (10/7/3) is not available in Gem. preferred make: IF B/LG or Bosch only. [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/05/2025 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CRC/MAJN, SR Karnataka 1.00 Numbers
Chief Crew Controller, SR Kerala 1.00 Numbers
Chief Crew Controller/SRLY/Calicut,
SR
Kerala 1.00 Numbers
Chief Crew
Controller/SRLY/Shoranur, SR
Kerala 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections