Tender for Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter Control Panel Suitable...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter Control Panel Suitable for 15Hp Submersible Pumpset Incorporated in a Powder Coated Enclosure Complete with Following Features. over Load Protection, Single Phase Pr... in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 95255728 | Ref ID: 125494458).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter Control Panel Suitable for 15Hp Submersible Pumpset Incorporated in a Powder Coated Enclosure Complete with Following Features. over Load Protection, Single Phase Pr...

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125494458

Notice Ref. No.: 95255728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter Control Panel Suitable for 15Hp Submersible Pumpset Incorporated in a Powder Coated Enclosure Complete with Following Features. over Load Protection, Single Phase Preventer(Current Sensing Type), Dry Run Protection, Programmable Current Setting, Digital Voltmeter and Ammeter, Auto Water Level Controller, Dry Run Timer Relay, Voltage Selector Switch with Indication Lamps for 3 Phase & Motor On, Push Buttons for on & Off, Selector Switch for Auto/Manual Control, Duly Pre-Wired Suitable to Operate on Three Phase 415V, 50Hz Ac Supply. Make: L&T, Havells, Subtech, Siemens, Bch and Crompton.
Fully Automatic Star Delta Starter Control Panel Suitable for 15Hp Submersible Pumpset Incorporated in a Powder Coated Enclosure Complete with Following Features. over Load Protection, Single Phase Preventer(Current Sensing Type), Dry Run Protection, Programmable Current Setting, Digital Voltmeter and Ammeter, Auto Water Level Controller, Dry Run Timer Relay, Voltage Selector s Witch with Indication Lamps for 3 Phase & Motor On, Push Buttons for on & Off, Selector Switch for Auto/Manual Control, Duly Pre-Wir Ed Suitable to Operate on Three Phase 415V, 50Hz Ac Supply. Make: L&T, Havells, Subtech, Siemens, Bch and Crompton. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 11:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee JE/MV, SR Tamil Nadu 2.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections