Tender for Fully automatic Real-time Quantitative micro PCR analyzer...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF MIZORAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully automatic Real-time Quantitative micro PCR analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7770310 | Ref ID: 145070217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 806645.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biobank and associated Instruments, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge Laboratory ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biobank and associated Instruments, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge Laboratory ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Fully automatic Real-time Quantitative micro PCR analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145070217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7770310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 806645

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification attached for Fully automatic Real-time Quantitative micro PCR analyzer
BOQ Title: Biobank and associated Instruments, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge Laboratory ...
Item Title: Fully automatic Real-time Quantitative micro PCR analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:11 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 806645
BOQ Title: Biobank and associated Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: and research, Refrigerated Blood Bag Component Centrifuge, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), centrifugal oil cleaning machine, Centrifugal/Screw Compressor with Dryer (NALCO), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2) Searched String: Floor-standing ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections