Tender for FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/G01/25/06720 | Ref ID: 119485813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 69000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119485813

Notice Ref. No.: WR2/NT/G-MISC/DOM/G01/25/06720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 69000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Supply, delivery and commissioning of FULLY AUTOMATIC INTERFACIAL TENSIOMETER under New Navsari project
product_category: LAB / QC Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-06-09, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Wed, 21-May-2025 01:05 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Mon, 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-06-09, Emd Ammount: 69000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections