Tender for Fully Automatic Inter Facial Tensiometer, Qty: 2

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Inter Facial Tensiometer, Qty: 2 in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6094004 | Ref ID: 117155679). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tensiometer for liquid surface tension category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tensiometer for liquid surface tension Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Fully Automatic Inter Facial Tensiometer, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117155679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6094004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automatic Inter Facial Tensiometer
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 198000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Non Heating Type, Transformer Oil BDV Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections