Tender for Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ...

The SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672207 | Ref ID: 143654108). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130400.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biochemistry Lab 1, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biochemistry Lab 1, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyser, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143654108

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyser
BOQ Title: Biochemistry Lab 1, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2) Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
Item Title: Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyser
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-06-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 130400
BOQ Title: Biochemistry Lab 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections