Tender for Fully Automatic Dryer 9 Kg, Fully Automatic Washing Machi...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Dryer 9 Kg, Fully Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg, Semi Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg, Qty: 202 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6264791 | Ref ID: 119601612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 325000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Fully Automatic Dryer 9 Kg, Fully Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg, Semi Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg, Qty: 202

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119601612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6264791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 325000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automatic Dryer 9 Kg, Fully Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg, Semi Automatic Washing Machine 8Kg
Quantity Required: 202
Start Date: 22-05-2025 8:06 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 325000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Green Waste Reprocessor (Automatic / Semi Automatic), Modular Work Stations (V2), Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Semi Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections