Tender for Fully Automatic Double Column Horizontal Band Saw Cutting...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automatic Double Column Horizontal Band Saw Cutting Machine, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900561 | Ref ID: 131211301). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 379000.

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Fully Automatic Double Column Horizontal Band Saw Cutting Machine, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131211301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 379000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FULLY AUTOMATIC DOUBLE COLUMN HORIZONTAL BAND SAW CUTTING MACHINE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 01-12-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 379000
GeMARPTS Searched: Band Saw Machine, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Band saw blade, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Hand saw, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF), Dough Cutting machines, Keyhole Saw, plasma air cutting machine, Laser cutting machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections