Tender for Fully Automated Multiplex Pcr System, Qty: 1

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automated Multiplex Pcr System, Qty: 1 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942812 | Ref ID: 147649243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Fully Automated Multiplex Pcr System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147649243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fully Automated Multiplex PCR System
BOQ Title: Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fully Automated Nephelometer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, PCR Master Mix for In Vitro Diagnostic (IVD) Use, Fully Automated Urine Analyzer, Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated), Fully Automated Immunohematology Analyzer, Automated slide stainer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections