Tender for Fully Automated Immunology Chemilluminescence

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fully Automated Immunology Chemilluminescence in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CH265018 | Ref ID: 137795724).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Fully Automated Immunology Chemilluminescence

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137795724

Notice Ref. No.: CH265018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FULLY AUTOMATED IMMUNOLOGY CHEMILLUMINESCENCE/ELECTRO CHEMILUMINESCENCE ANA LYZER [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. MD/CH/UBL, SWR Mumbai Port Karnataka 1.00 Set Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required 2 824052620017A (82405262) AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE Any 1 Description :CAMC FOR FULLY AUTOMATED IMMUNOLOGY CHEMILLUMINESCENCE/ELECTRO CHEMILUMINES CENCE ANALYZER [ Warranty Period: 3 years, AMC Period: 4 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Groupwise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CH
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 18:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 150
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 76020.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer CIF Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 2 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) INR + Any 1

At (Location) MD/CH/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set
3 824052620017B
(82405262)
Optional
Services
(Y)
Non Stock --- No CONSIGNEE Any 1
Description :RATE OF REAGENTS FOR FULLY AUTOMATED IMMUNOLOGY CHEMILLUMINESCENCE/ELECTRO C
HEMILUMINESCENCE ANALYZER ]
At (Location) MD/CH/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections