Tender for Full wave rectifier DIY kit, Qty: 100 Ea, (BOQ Item #66)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full wave rectifier DIY kit, Qty: 100 Ea, (BOQ Item #66) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708984 | Ref ID: 126768910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Aids for Electronic Stream, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Environmental Chamber Alkaline Battery 9V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Aids for Electronic Stream, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Environmental Chamber Alkaline Battery 9V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Full wave rectifier DIY kit, Qty: 100 Ea, (BOQ Item #66)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126768910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full wave rectifier DIY kit
BOQ Title: Training Aids for Electronic Stream, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display Environmental Chamber Alkaline Battery 9V
Item Title: Full wave rectifier DIY kit
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-09-2025 1:21 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28500
BOQ Title: TRAINING AIDS FOR ELECTRONIC STREAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nose plier Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, surgical isolation or surgical masks, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Insulated water pump plier, Groove Joint Pliers, Orthodontic Pliers, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Nose Rings & Pin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections