Tender for Full Stack Web Developer Python, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Stack Web Developer Python, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922443 | Ref ID: 147318489).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offline Teaching of Computer Language Courses, Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offline Teaching of Computer Language Courses, Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Full Stack Web Developer Python, Qty: 1 JOB, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318489

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full Stack Web Developer Python
BOQ Title: Offline Teaching of Computer Language Courses, Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP
BOQ Title: Offline Teaching of Computer Language Courses, Coir Pith Products from Tenkasi - ODOP
Item Title: Full Stack Web Developer Python
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: JOB
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 5:13 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFLINE TEACHING OF COMPUTER LANGUAGE COURSES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections