Tender for Full Plate, Bone China, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Plate, Bone China, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #10) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098602 | Ref ID: 133486695).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Mug / Cup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Mug / Cup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Full Plate, Bone China, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133486695

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bone China
BOQ Title: Measuring Mug / Cup
Item Title: Full Plate
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-01-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 24-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Fan Cover, Insulated pliers, Cooling Fan for Induction Motor, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Flange Mounted (V2) Searched String: Tea Pan Tea Pan, Tea or Coffee Urn (V2), Appe Pan, Tea pruner, Tea set, dust pans, Instant tea, domestic spoons, tea bag, Domestic Casserole Dish or Pan (V2) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections