Tender for Full Pants, Qty: 396 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Pants, Qty: 396 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571043 | Ref ID: 141839502). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of School Uniforms, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification Pre School Unifo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of School Uniforms, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification Pre School Unifo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Full Pants, Qty: 396 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141839502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full Pants
BOQ Title: Supply of School Uniforms, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification Pre School Unifo...
Item Title: Full Pants
Item Quantity: 396
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Supply of School Uniforms
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre School Uniform - Pinafore as per Government of Gujarat Specification, School Bags (V2), Pre School Uniform - Shirt as per Government of Gujarat Specification, Pre School Uniform - Shorts (Half Pants) as per Government of Gujarat Specification, shoes school pvc boys girls, Sweater (Pullover) for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections