Tender for Full Gloss Polyurethane Enamel (Two Pack) for the Exterio...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Gloss Polyurethane Enamel (Two Pack) for the Exterior Finishing Paint in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04262006 | Ref ID: 137701040).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Full Gloss Polyurethane Enamel (Two Pack) for the Exterior Finishing Paint

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137701040

Notice Ref. No.: 04262006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Full Gloss Polyurethane Enamel (Two Pack) for the Exterior Finishing Paint of Railway coaches conforming to RDSO Spec.no. M&C/PCN/100/2 018 Chapter - V, Amendment 1B (REV-2.0).Colour Shade Signal Blue to RAL Shade - 5005 (Metalic Finish), Packing in new non-returnable M.S. Drums to IS: 2552/1989 with amendment no.1, Grade B2; The material to be supplied in two-pack in ratio of 4:1 i.e. 16 liters for Enamel Base and 4 liters for Hardener. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 12:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : ICF
Closing Date Time : 23/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AMM EMU MX, WR Maharashtra 1500.00 Litre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2300212 - Epoxy Cum Polyurethane Painting system (Two Pack) for the Exterior Painting of Railway
Coaches, Diesel and Electric Locomotives and other Industrial Applications )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections