Tender for Full Body Safety Harness for Fall Arrest and Rope Access ...

The ANDAMAN LAKSHADWEEP HARBOUR WORKS (ALHW), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Body Safety Harness for Fall Arrest and Rope Access Adjustable Straps with D-Ring Construction Harness and Climbing Harness Fall Protection Gear, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #34) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7356616 | Ref ID: 137935765).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Mechanical Tools and Plants for Alhw Campbell Bay, Radial Drilling Machine Precision Height Gauge Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Mechanical Tools and Plants for Alhw Campbell Bay, Radial Drilling Machine Precision Height Gauge Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Full Body Safety Harness for Fall Arrest and Rope Access Adjustable Straps with D-Ring Construction Harness and Climbing Harness Fall Protection Gear, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137935765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7356616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full Body Safety Harness for Fall Arrest and Rope Access Adjustable Straps with D-Ring Construction Harness and Climbing Harness Fall Protection Gear
BOQ Title: Procurement of Mechanical Tools and Plants for Alhw Campbell Bay, Radial Drilling Machine Precision Height Gauge Angle Grinder
Item Title: Full Body Safety Harness for Fall Arrest and Rope Access Adjustable Straps with D-Ring Construction Harness and Climbing Harness Fall Protection Gear
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-03-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 07-04-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL TOOLS AND PLANTS FOR ALHW CAMPBELL BAY
GeMARPTS Searched: Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118, Insulated pliers, Bolt Cutters as per IS 5200 Searched String: Circlip Pliers OD Make- Taparia Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, Multiple Slip Joint P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections