Tender for Full Body Protector for Male (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Full Body Protector for Male (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Riot Control Helmet with Access, Qty: 334 in Puruliya, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446573 | Ref ID: 139655504).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Full Body Protector for Male (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Riot Control Helmet with Access, Qty: 334 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Full Body Protector for Male (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Riot Control Helmet with Access, Qty: 334 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Full Body Protector for Male (Mha), Poly Carbonate Shield (Mha) (V2), Riot Control Helmet with Access, Qty: 334

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139655504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446573

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Full Body Protector for Male (MHA) (Q3), Poly Carbonate Shield (MHA) (V2) (Q2), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 334
Start Date: 16-04-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections