Tender for Fuel System Secondary Filter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel System Secondary Filter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6727442 | Ref ID: 127033654).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ME Spares, Silica Gel Breather Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Ind... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ME Spares, Silica Gel Breather Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Ind... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Fuel System Secondary Filter, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127033654

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6727442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel System Secondary Filter IR 0751
BOQ Title: ME Spares, Silica Gel Breather Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293 V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Ind...
Item Title: Fuel System Secondary Filter
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-09-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ME Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PLUG PIPE 426 4063 Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Hexagon Socket Pipe Plugs-IS:9645, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 Searched String: BELT SERPENTINE 192 2169 Category not ava...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections