Tender for Fuel Sensor, Fuel Sensor Size - 1500Mm Interface for Digi...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Sensor, Fuel Sensor Size - 1500Mm Interface for Digital Data Exchange with External Devices - Rs-485., Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5727977 | Ref ID: 112455572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Level Monitoring System for Integrated Lbl Ocp Lakhanpur Area, GPS Tracking System Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Inductive Proxi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Level Monitoring System for Integrated Lbl Ocp Lakhanpur Area, GPS Tracking System Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Inductive Proxi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Fuel Sensor, Fuel Sensor Size - 1500Mm Interface for Digital Data Exchange with External Devices - Rs-485., Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112455572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5727977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Sensor, Fuel Sensor Size - 1500mm Interface for digital data exchange with external devices - RS-485, AS PER ITEM SPECIFICATION AND ATC
BOQ Title: Fuel Level Monitoring System for Integrated Lbl Ocp Lakhanpur Area, GPS Tracking System Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System Inductive Proxi...
Item Title: Fuel Sensor, Fuel Sensor Size - 1500Mm Interface for Digital Data Exchange with External Devices - Rs-485.
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-12-2024 4:22 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99000
BOQ Title: FUEL LEVEL MONITORING SYSTEM FOR INTEGRATED LBL OCP LAKHANPUR AREA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections