Tender for Fuel Pump, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Pump, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5712169 | Ref ID: 111857042).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Working Aircraft Model, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Working Aircraft Model, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Fuel Pump, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111857042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5712169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Working Aircraft Model, Anatomy Structure Model (V2)
BOQ Title: Working Aircraft Model, Anatomy Structure Model (V2)
Item Title: Fuel Pump
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2024 1:59 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: WORKING AIRCRAFT MODEL
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Sand Model (MHA), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Breast Examination Model, Multipurpose Wood Working machine, Modular Work Stations (V2), Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Sprinkler Irrigation Unit as per IS 12232, Cerebral Palsy Chair (Instit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections