Tender for Fuel Pressure Sensor Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Pressure Sensor Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256514 | Ref ID: 137971514). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45430.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microlite Sw80 Spares, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - N... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microlite Sw80 Spares, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - N... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Fuel Pressure Sensor Cable, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137971514

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL PRESSURE SENSOR CABLE
BOQ Title: Microlite Sw80 Spares, HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA) Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Defence Forces - N...
Item Title: 1159566
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-03-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45430
BOQ Title: MICROLITE SW80 SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 758, X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Ligation Clips, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Ab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections