Tender for Fuel Pipe Air Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Pipe Air Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776282 | Ref ID: 144991663).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Filter, GI Grating (in MT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Filter, GI Grating (in MT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fuel Pipe Air Compressor, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144991663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FUEL PIPE AIR COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Air Filter, GI Grating (in MT)
Item Title: Fuel Pipe Air Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 5:58 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR FILTER
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 15803, Books (V2) Searched String: CLUTCH PLATE Pressure Plate, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Earthing Plate, Mounting plate, Rubberized Weight Plates, Squatting Plate, Mounting Plate (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Alloy Steel Plate, LCR Meter Searched String: STEERING JACK SEAL KIT Hydraulic Cyl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections