Tender for Fuel Management Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Management Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6819469 | Ref ID: 128825954).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Dispensing Unit, Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Dispensing Unit, Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Fuel Management Controller, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128825954

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6819469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Management Controller
BOQ Title: Fuel Dispensing Unit, Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: Fuel Management Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fuel Dispensing Unit
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Master Communication Module Shrub Master, PCR Master Mix, Dentine Bonding Master, Education Tech (EdTech), Counter Communication System, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Relay Module, Voice Logger System, Interface module, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections