Tender for Fuel Management Controller Hardware Software with Accesso...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Management Controller Hardware Software with Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7228124 | Ref ID: 135714349).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Fuel Management System with Automatic Number Plate Recoginition Camera, Wireless Controller Smart Water Management Control System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Fuel Management System with Automatic Number Plate Recoginition Camera, Wireless Controller Smart Water Management Control System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Fuel Management Controller Hardware Software with Accessories, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135714349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7228124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Management Controller Hardware Software with Accessories Forecourt Controller one comma Monitor one comma Keyboard and Mouse one comma Printer Inkjet one comma UPS one KVA one comma Wireless Master Communication Module one
BOQ Title: Installation of Fuel Management System with Automatic Number Plate Recoginition Camera, Wireless Controller Smart Water Management Control System
Item Title: Fuel Management Controller Hardware Software with Accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF FUEL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITH AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGINITION CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fuel management controller hardware software with accessories Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Panchayat Government Aaganwadi and School Management Software, Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Vulnerability Management / Assessment Software (V2), Cental C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections