Tender for Fuel Management controller hardware and software with key...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Management controller hardware and software with keyboard mouse and printer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946192 | Ref ID: 131120532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6750.

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Fuel Management controller hardware and software with keyboard mouse and printer, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131120532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel Management controller hardware and software with keyboard moue and printer
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software
Item Title: Fuel Management controller hardware and software with keyboard mouse and printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-11-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 10-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6750
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Examination and Academic Administration Automation Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections