Tender for Fuel Main Jet, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Main Jet, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7116346 | Ref ID: 133765677).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from snow scooter, Snow Boots (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar snow scooter, Snow Boots (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fuel Main Jet, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133765677

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7116346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NK
BOQ Title: snow scooter, Snow Boots (Defence)
Item Title: Fuel Main Jet
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 26-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: snow scooter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BALL VALVE CPVC Ball Valve, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Ball Valve as per GAIL (India) Limited, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Medicine Ball, Cricket Ball, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries As Per...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections