Tender for Fuel level sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel level sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776547 | Ref ID: 145028320).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Fuel level sensor, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145028320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Fuel level sensor
BOQ Title: Fuel Filter, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Filter cum Pressure Regulater
Item Title: Fuel level sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-07-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fuel Filter
GeMARPTS Searched: Induction Motor Fan Cover, Sieve Shaker, Digital Motor Protection Relays, Motor Driven Welding Generator, Dental Implant Motor (Physiodispenser) Searched String: Hosp pipe clamps 0.5 inch Pipe Clamps (V2), true rms clamp meter, Needle Valve, Guidewires (V2), Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections