Tender for Fuel Filter Water Separator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fuel Filter Water Separator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7699449 | Ref ID: 146970375).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fuel Filter Water Separator, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146970375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7699449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MARUTI CIAZ (NEW MODEL)
BOQ Title: Procurement of MT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Procurement of MT Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Fuel Filter Water Separator
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of MT Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, GI Grating (in MT), Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Grinding Media Balls as per IS 6079, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections